Judging Day 2 - August 7, 2020

 

365 Self Determined – Creative Arts

1st                 Katie Griffin                        Lakeland Leaders

2nd          Madison Schroeder         Northwest Stars

3rd           Madison Schroeder         Northwest Stars

4th           Jacy LeVeck                        Cornerstone

 

365 Self Determined – Leadership

1st           Emma Henry                      Rocky Ford Guys & Gals

2nd          Noah Stahl                          Lakeland Leaders

 

370 One On One

1st           Lily Keller                             Junior Leadership

2nd          Sarah Ensign                       Northwest Stars

 

372 Diversity: The Source of Our Strength

1st           Karissa Welte                     Junior Leadership

 

373 My Hands to Larger Service: Teen Leaders Building Our Communities

1st           Mattie Huber                     Gold Star

 

375 Leadership Road Trip: Where are you Going?

1st           Aiden Mowrey                  Prospectors

2nd          Abby Breece                      Junior Leadership

3rd           Allyson Patterson             Raise the Bar

4th           Grant Welte                       Junior Leadership

 

377 Findlay Your Voice: Public Speaking Made Easy - Junior

1st           Aryana Conine                   Lucky Horseshoes

 

382 Am I Ready for Work?

1st           Jaycie Kinn                          Freedom Reins

 

383 Club Leaderhsip 2

1st           Kaila Bowen                       Junior Leadership

 

409 Sew Fun – Junior

1st           Audree Montgomery     Dirt Don’t Hurt

2nd          Hailey Treece                     Millstream Farmers

3rd           Claria Bowser                    Northwest Stars

 

411 em-bel-lish: A 4-H Guide to Wearable Art

1st           Evany Decker                     Lucky Star

 

415 Ready, Set, Sew Active!

1st           Mackenzie Schroeder    Northwest Stars

 

417 Dress-Up Outfit

1st           Tori Van Buskirk                Magic Makers

 

419 Terrific Tops

1st           Ava McILroy                       Jolly Jacksons

 

425 Look Great for Less – Senior

1st           Katie Griffin                        Lakeland Leaders

 

430 Shopping Savvy – Senior

1st           Alexis Lynch                        Hancock Hareraisers

 

432M Sewing (Non-Clothing) Master

1st           Hannah Schroeder          Northwest Stars

 

459 Let’s Start Cooking – Junior

1st           Madison Beckman           Northwest Stars

2nd          Willow Haley                      Gold Star

3rd           Ruari McCarty                   Biglick Buckeyes

4th           Carissa Lee                          Science Explorers

 

459 Let’s Start Cooking – Senior

1st           Angela Hohman                Country Bumpkins

 

461 Let’s Bake Quick Breads – Junior

1st           Madelyn Jenkins              Lucky Star

 

461 Let’s Bake Quick Breads – Senior

1st           Katelyn Mays                     Riverbend

 

462 Yeast Breads on the Rise

1st           Hannah Deiter                   Rocky Ford Guys & Gals

2nd          Madison Gaerke               Riverbend

3rd           Aubrey Yoakam                Raise the Bar

 

463 Sports Nutrition: Ready, Set, Go – Junior

1st           Grady Schroeder              Northwest Stars

2nd          Madi Krieger                      Lucky Horseshoes

3rd           Benjamin Jenkins             Lucky Star

 

463 Sports Nutrition: Ready, Set, Go – Senior

1st           Andrea Sewell                   Riverbend

 

469 Global Gourmet

1st           Hannah Schroeder          Northwest Stars

2nd          Natalie Waltz                     Buttons & Bows

 

472 Grill Master – Junior

1st           Corbin Schworm               Pride of Pleasant

2nd          Crosby Cox                          Pride of Pleasant

3rd           Noah Cowan                      Rock-N-Roll

4th           Isaac Cowan                       Rock-N-Roll

 

475 Star Spangled Foods – Junior

1st           Caitlyn Curry                      Millstream Farmers

 

476 Pathways to Culinary Success

1st           Megan Inbody                   All Around Champions

481 Everyday Food and Fitness – Junior

1st           Makenna Mahan              Riverbend

 

481 Everyday Food and Fitness – Senior

1st           Jaycie Kinn                          Freedom Reins

2nd          Anna Threet                       Northwest Stars

 

484 Snack Attack! – Junior

1st           Ava McILroy                       Jolly Jacksons

2nd          Jarrett Birkemeier            Pride of Pleasant

3rd           Wade Kreais                       Pride of Pleasant

 

485 Racing the Clock to Awesome Meals – Junior

1st           Alyssa Nau                          Buttons & Bows

2nd          Jayden Dennis                   K-9 Best Friends

 

487 Take a Break for Breakfast – Junior

1st           Louis Kreais                        Pride of Pleasant

 

491 It’s My Home

1st           Cara Garver                        Gold Star

2nd          Addison DeCooman        Lucky Star

 

492 Cake Decoration – Junior

1st           Erika Massie                       Lakeland Leaders

2nd          Emerson Lora                     Clever Clovers

3rd           Charlotte White                Country Bumpkins

4th           Lyla Mahan                         Riverbend

5th           Addilyn Roberts                 CMC Town & Country Kids

6th           Hannah Smith                    Clever Clovers

 

492 Cake Decoration – Senior

1st           Megan Inbody                   All Around Champions

 

494 Makeover My Space – Junior

1st           Sadie Yoakam                    Raise the Bar

2nd          Emma Sewell                     Riverbend

 

494 Makeover My Space – Senior

1st           Anna Threet                       Northwest Stars

 

496 My Favorite Things – Junior

1st           Caitlyn Curry                      Millstream Farmers

2nd          Donovan Stripe                 Dirt Don’t Hurt

3rd           Althea Berry                       Riverbend

 

496 My Favorite Things – Senior

1st           Garrison Holland               Hancock Hareraisers

2nd          Matthew Horton              His Kids

 

497 Scrapbooking, Year 1 – Junior

1st           McKenna Huber               Gold Star

 

497 Scrapbooking, Year 2 – Junior

1st           Kelan Gossard                   Magic Makers

2nd          Peyton Hutton                  Lakeland Leaders

 

497 Scrapbooking, Year 1 – Senior

1st           Andrea Sewell                   Riverbend

2nd          Leah Durliat                        Rock-N-Roll

 

497 Scrapbooking, Year 2 – Senior

1st           Anna Threet                       Northwest Stars

2nd          Emily Durliat                       Rock-N-Roll

 

499 You Can Quilt!

1st           Megan Inbody                   All Around Champions

 

584 Focus on Photography

1st           Ava McILroy                       Jolly Jacksons

2nd          Elizabeth Williams            Lakeland Leaders

3rd           Ivy Smith                              Biglick Buckeyes

4th           Sydnee Patino                   Northwest Stars

5th           Paige Fout                           Gold Star

 

585 Controlling the Image

1st           Madelyn Jenkins              Lucky Star

2nd          Shawna Bartson                Riverbend

3rd           Jayden Dennis                   K-9 Best Friends

 

586 Mastering Photography

1st           Chloe Heidlebaugh          Pride of Pleasant

 

588 The Writer in You

1st           Mattie Huber                     Gold Star

2nd          MaKena Brickner              Clever Clovers

3rd           Cassidy Bryan                     Northwest Stars

4th           Laura Clevidence              Rock-N-Roll

5th           Angela Hohman                Country Bumpkins

 

592 Get Started in Art – Junior

1st           Madison Schumaker       Hancock Hareraisers

2nd          Allyson DePuy                   Jolly Jacksons

3rd           Donovan Stripe                 Dirt Don’t Hurt

 

592 Get Started in Art – Senior

1st           Jenison Davidson             All Around Champions

2nd          Evelyn Waltz                       Buttons & Bows

3rd           Chenoa Newman             Rock-N-Roll

 

593 Seeing Through Graphic Design

1st           Brooklyn Long                    Buttons & Bows