July 11, 2019
Placing Member Name 4-H Club
Beyond the Grill - 474
1. Mattie Huber Gold Star
Cake Decorating - 492, Junior Division - Beginner
1. Cara Garver Gold Star
2. Evelyn Checki Dirt Don't Hurt
3. Genesis Ochoa His Kids
4. Aryana Conine Lucky Horseshoes
5. Addilyn Roberts CMC Town & Country Kids of Hancock County
6. Mikayla Felkner Cornerstone
Cake Decorating - 492, Junior Division - Intermediate
1. Lauren Greene His Kids
2 - tie Alyssa King Cornerstone
2 - tie Hannah Smith Clever Clovers
Cake Decorating - 492, Junior Division - Advanced
1. Isabella Shepherd Hancock Hareraisers
Cake Decorating - 492, Senior Division - Beginner
1. Megan Inbody All Around Champions
Cake Decorating - 492, Senior Division - Advanced
1. Nevaeh Gipson  Cornerstone
Cake Decorating Skillathon
1. Kyle Richards His Kids
2. Savina Simons Pride of Pleasant
3. Genesis Ochoa His Kids
4. Sophia Myers Milk-E-Whey
5. Izabella Tiell Biglick Buckeyes
6. Hannah Smith Clever Clovers
Grill Master, Junior - 472
1. Caitlyn Curry Millstream Farmers
2. Morgan Huber Gold Star
3. Boden Deter Clever Clovers
4. Weston Greene His Kids
Global Gourmet - 469
1. Abby Breece His Kids
2. Reese Recker Millstream Farmers
3. Madison Deatherage-Nau Buttons & Bows
4. Madison Gaerke Riverbend
Let's Bake Quick Breads, Junior - 461
1. Lea Altvater Riverbend
2. Olivia Hubbell Prospectors
3. Ada Gasior Hancock Hareraisers
4. Lyla Mahan Riverbend
Let's Start Cooking, Junior - 459
1. Lily Stephan Lucky Star
2. Miranda Miller Magic Makers
3. Hannah Reese Gold Star
4. Natalia Cooper Millstream Farmers
5. Thomas Sachenko Jolly Jacksons
6. Madi Krieger Lucky Horseshoes
Racing the Clock to Awesome Meals, Junior - 485
1. Emerson Lora Clever Clovers
2. Cameron Settlage Rock-N-Roll
Racing the Clock to Awesome Meals, Senior - 485
1. Audree Flick Cornerstone
Snack Attack, Junior - 484
1. Adelyn Amspaugh Millstream Farmers
2. Lyla Mahan Riverbend
3. Abigail Bowen Rocky Ford Guys & Gals
4. Madelyn George Biglick Buckeyes
5. Natalie Waltz Buttons & Bows
6. Rebecca Pueschel Kountry Kids
Sports Nutrition: Ready Get Go, Junior - 463
1. Katie Aldrich Milk-E-Whey
2. McKenna Huber Gold Star
Sports Nutrition: Ready Get Go, Senior - 463
1. Aiden Mowrey Prospectors
2. Megan Fisher Dirt Don't Hurt
Star Spagnled Foods, Junior - 475
1. Alyssa Nau Buttons & Bows
Take a Break for Breakfast, Junior - 487
1. Cale Henry Rocky Ford Guys & Gals
Yeast Breads on the Rise - 462
1. Aubrey Yoakam Rocky Ford Guys & Gals
2. Caitlin Vollmar Hancock Hareraisers
You're the Chef - 467
1. Megan Inbody All Around Champions